Election Summary Report
November 4, 2014 General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Final Unofficial

11/05/14
00:20:35

Registered Voters 106042 - Cards Cast 62875 59.29%

U S Senator
Total
Total Votes 60679

Randall Batson L 2320 3.82%
Greg Orman I 32081 52.87%
Pat Roberts R 26163 43.12%

U S Representative 2nd
Total
Total Votes 60682

Christopher Clemmons L 2635 4.34%
Lynn Jenkins R 30737 50.65%
Margie Wakefield D 27262 44.93%

Governor - Lt Governor
Total
Total Votes 60828

Sam Brownback R 23271 38.26%
Paul Davis D 35065 57.65%
Keen A. Umbehr L 2424 3.99%

Secretary of State
Total
Total Votes 60312

Kris Kobach R 31023 51.44%
Jean Kurtis Schodorf D 29218 48.44%

Attorney General
Total
Total Votes 59753

A.J. Kotich D 24118 40.36%
Derek Schmidt R 35564 59.52%

State Treasurer
Total
Total Votes 59300

Carmen Alldritt D 25455 42.93%
Ron Estes R 33785 56.97%

Commissioner of Insurance
Total
Total Votes 58530

Dennis Anderson D 29167 49.83%
Ken Selzer R 29292 50.05%

State Representative 47th
Total
Total Votes 1355

Ramon C. Gonzalez Jr R 751 55.42%
Bob Sirridge D 603 44.50%

State Representative 50th
Total
Total Votes 9487

Chris Huntsman D 3458 36.45%
Fred C. Patton R 5998 63.22%

State Representative 51st
Total
Total Votes 593

Ron Highland R 580 97.81%

State Representative 52nd
Total
Total Votes 10094

Ty Dragoo D 4050 40.12%
Dick Jones R 6035 59.79%

State Representative 53rd
Total
Total Votes 8465

T.J. Foy R 3339 39.44%
Annie Tietze D 5119 60.47%

State Representative 54th
Total
Total Votes 5894

Ken Corbet R 3086 52.36%
Ann E. Mah D 2799 47.49%

State Representative 55th
Total
Total Votes 6752

Annie Kuether D 4487 66.45%
James R. Lord R 2256 33.41%

State Representative 56th
Total
Total Votes 7773

Lane Hemsley R 3913 50.34%
Virgil Weigel D 3855 49.59%

State Representative 57th
Total
Total Votes 4057

John Alcala D 3931 96.89%

State Representative 58th
Total
Total Votes 4368

Cordell Fischer R 1282 29.35%
Harold Lane D 3078 70.47%

County Commissioner 1st
Total
Total Votes 21916

Shelly Buhler I 8816 40.23%
Chad Manspeaker D 6613 30.17%
Carol A. Marple R 6475 29.54%

Register of Deeds - Unexpired
Total
Total Votes 58378

Becky Nioce R 34692 59.43%
Keith Tatum D 23623 40.47%

Rossville Clerk
Total
Total Votes 654

Lisa Stum R 643 98.32%

Silver Lake Clerk
Total
Total Votes 835

Jeff Reamer R 523 62.63%
Marilyn Sommers D 312 37.37%

Grove Clerk
Total
Total Votes 271

Jack K. Steele R 270 99.63%

Menoken Clerk
Total
Total Votes 648

Betty B Weller R 642 99.07%

Soldier Clerk
Total
Total Votes 5638

Brian Herrick R 5556 98.55%

Tecumseh Clerk
Total
Total Votes 3003

Dave Sterbenz D 2942 97.97%

Topeka Clerk
Total
Total Votes 255

Connie J. Cook R 248 97.25%

Monmouth Clerk
Total
Total Votes 1550

Steve Christenberry D 674 43.48%
Scott Deghand R 869 56.06%

Williamsport Clerk
Total
Total Votes 1058

Rich E Barngrover Sr R 609 57.56%
Hugh Mitchell D 447 42.25%

Auburn Clerk
Total
Total Votes 1279

Amanda Danielson D 544 42.53%
Charles L Koch R 731 57.15%

Dover Clerk
Total
Total Votes 505

William V. Thompson D 491 97.23%

Mission Clerk
Total
Total Votes 3880

Larry W. Stowe R 3836 98.87%

Rosen - Supreme Court Pos. 4
Total
Total Votes 55987

Yes 32701 58.41%
No 23286 41.59%

Johnson - Supreme Court Pos. 6
Total
Total Votes 55064

Yes 30700 55.75%
No 24364 44.25%

Hill - Pos. 1 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 54252

Yes 33005 60.84%
No 21247 39.16%

McAnany - Pos. 4 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53816

Yes 31843 59.17%
No 21973 40.83%

Schroeder - Pos. 5 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53747

Yes 32508 60.48%
No 21239 39.52%

Green - Pos. 7 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53646

Yes 34389 64.10%
No 19257 35.90%

Powell - Pos. 10 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53743

Yes 33749 62.80%
No 19994 37.20%

Malone - Pos. 11 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53699

Yes 34235 63.75%
No 19464 36.25%

Buser - Pos. 12 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53250

Yes 31451 59.06%
No 21799 40.94%

Standridge - Pos. 13 Court of Appeals
Total
Total Votes 53405

Yes 32450 60.76%
No 20955 39.24%

Wilson - Div. 5 - 3rd District Ct.
Total
Total Votes 53388

Yes 34490 64.60%
No 18898 35.40%

Ossmann - Div. 9 - 3rd District Ct.
Total
Total Votes 53301

Yes 33666 63.16%
No 19635 36.84%

Mattivi - Div. 10 - 3rd District Ct.
Total
Total Votes 53005

Yes 33437 63.08%
No 19568 36.92%

Kingfisher - Div. 11 - 3rd District Ct.
Total
Total Votes 53369

Yes 34665 64.95%
No 18704 35.05%

Debenham - Div. 13 - 3rd District Ct.
Total
Total Votes 52879

Yes 33439 63.24%
No 19440 36.76%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Total Votes 57351

Yes 41748 72.79%
No 15603 27.21%

County Wide Sales Tax
Total
Total Votes 58616

Yes 38112 65.02%
No 20504 34.98%

Sherwood Improvement Director
Total
Total Votes 3753

Bob Gast 1153 30.72%
Richard A Nesbitt 1257 33.49%
George Schuler 1265 33.71%