SUMMARY REPORT        2017 General Election
Run Date:10/10/17     City & School Districts
RUN TIME:09:53 AM     Unofficial Results

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 222).  .  .  .  .       222  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,000
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       449    6.98

          Topeka Mayor Topeka
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle De La Isla .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   10.11
           Spencer Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   20.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,722   69.66

          Auburn Mayor Auburn
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tim Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    8.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   91.79

          Rossville Mayor Rossville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kenneth Wichman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   91.30

          Willard Mayor Willard
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Topeka City Council 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lanell Griffith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    9.56
           Karen Hiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   19.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   71.32

          Topeka City Council 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Janel Clay-Bills .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    9.43
           Sylvia E. Ortiz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   18.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   71.70

          Topeka City Council 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Breta Bloomberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    6.50
           Tony Emerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   13.00
           Jonathan R. Schumm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   19.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   61.01

          Topeka City Council 5th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Scott Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    6.98
           Brett Daniel Kell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   13.95
           Mike Padilla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   58.14

          Topeka City Council 7th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joselito "Ping" Enriquez  .  .  .  .  .        30   10.00
           Aaron Mays .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   70.00

          Topeka City Council 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joe Cheray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    7.41
           Michael Lesser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   14.81
           Justin Titzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   55.56

          Auburn City Council Auburn
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Erik Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    6.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   93.41

          Rossville City Council Rossville
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           James F. Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.41
           Travis D. Van Vleck .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   10.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   83.78

          Silver Lake City Council Silver Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Nancy Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.39
           Thomas (Tom) Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    6.78
           Larry C. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   79.66

          Willard City Council Willard
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           Tina M. Dick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   96.69

          USD 321 District 1 Position 4 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Simecka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   90.85

          USD 321 District 2 Position 5 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jody J Mitchell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   90.85

          USD 321 District 3 Position 3 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gene Lueger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   90.85

          USD 321 District 3 Position 6 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael A. Lett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   90.85

          USD 330 Sub District 1 Position 4 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Clinton Lambotte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   90.41

          USD 330 Sub District 2 Position 5 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Rudeen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   90.41

          USD 330 Sub District 3 Position 6 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jon Deters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   90.41

          USD 340 Position 4 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Christopher W. Feuerborn  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.41
           Morgan L Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   10.81
           Jim Malloy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   16.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   67.57

          USD 340 Position 5 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          USD 340 Position 6 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    6.90
           Rhonda Sayles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   13.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   79.31

          USD 345 District A Position 4 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cherie Sage.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   12.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   87.64

          USD 345 District B Position 5 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kent Biggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    6.63
           Richard V. Eckert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   13.25
           Keith Griffin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   19.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   60.24

          USD 345 District C Position 6 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karl W. McNorton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   12.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   87.64

          USD 372 Member At-Large USD 372
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Jake Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.70
           Tracy Higinbotham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    9.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   85.91

          USD 434 Position 4 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Zachary Anshutz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 434 Position 5 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tanner Black  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 434 Position 6 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amy Crotinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 437 District A Position 4 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jacqueline Whitney Lightcap  .  .  .  .       109   12.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   87.73

          USD 437 District B Position 5 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670  100.00

          USD 437 District C Position 6 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amanda Kiefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    8.97
           Michael White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   17.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   73.09

          USD 450 District A Position 4 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas P. Browne, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   11.06
           Rosa R. Cavazos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   22.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   66.83

          USD 450 District B Position 5 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erica Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    7.67
           Jason A Schulz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   15.33
           Ken Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   23.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   54.01

          USD 450 District C Position 6 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Renae "Grame" Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   11.06
           Matthew Stadler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   22.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   66.83

          USD 501 District 1 Position 1 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John R. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   15.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   84.86

          USD 501 District 2 Position 2 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael R. Morrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   15.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   84.99

          USD 501 District 3 Position 3 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Scott Mickelsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   15.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   84.99