Summary Report        2017 General Election            Shawnee County, Kansas
Run Date:11/07/17     City & School Districts
RUN TIME:08:34 PM     Final Unofficial Results

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 222).  .  .  .  .       222  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   105,713
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,221
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          Topeka Mayor Topeka
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 153 OF 153 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle De La Isla .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,167   51.14
           Spencer Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,719   48.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .52

          Auburn Mayor Auburn
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   39.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   60.76

          Rossville Mayor Rossville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Wichman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.65

          Willard Mayor Willard
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Topeka City Council 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lanell Griffith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   26.43
           Karen Hiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       882   73.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          Topeka City Council 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janel Clay-Bills .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   31.23
           Sylvia E. Ortiz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   68.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .38

          Topeka City Council 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Breta Bloomberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    9.49
           Tony Emerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,202   68.30
           Jonathan R. Schumm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   21.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .45

          Topeka City Council 5th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   20.90
           Brett Daniel Kell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   18.31
           Mike Padilla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   60.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          Topeka City Council 7th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joselito "Ping" Enriquez  .  .  .  .  .     1,142   42.80
           Aaron Mays .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,524   57.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .07

          Topeka City Council 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Cheray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   13.92
           Michael Lesser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   69.08
           Justin Titzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   16.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .39

          Auburn City Council Auburn
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erik Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   41.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   58.50

          Rossville City Council Rossville
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James F. Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   48.67
           Travis D. Van Vleck .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.33

          Silver Lake City Council Silver Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   36.31
           Thomas (Tom) Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   28.27
           Larry C. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.57

          Willard City Council Willard
          (VOTE FOR)  5
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tina M. Dick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   78.26

          USD 321 District 1 Position 4 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Simecka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.47

          USD 321 District 2 Position 5 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jody J Mitchell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   92.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.02

          USD 321 District 3 Position 3 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Lueger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.92

          USD 321 District 3 Position 6 USD 321
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Lett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   93.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    6.54

          USD 330 Sub District 1 Position 4 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clinton Lambotte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   56.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   43.01

          USD 330 Sub District 2 Position 5 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Rudeen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.65

          USD 330 Sub District 3 Position 6 USD 330
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Deters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.37

          USD 340 Position 4 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher W. Feuerborn  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           Morgan L Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Jim Malloy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 340 Position 5 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          USD 340 Position 6 USD 340
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   60.00
           Rhonda Sayles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 345 District A Position 4 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cherie Sage.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,489   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.33

          USD 345 District B Position 5 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kent Biggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   19.31
           Richard V. Eckert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   24.18
           Keith Griffin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   56.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .30

          USD 345 District C Position 6 USD 345
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl W. McNorton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,529   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.86

          USD 372 Member At-Large USD 372
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jake Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   35.34
           Tracy Higinbotham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   27.93

          USD 434 Position 4 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zachary Anshutz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 434 Position 5 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tanner Black  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 434 Position 6 USD 434
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Crotinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          USD 437 District A Position 4 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jacqueline Whitney Lightcap  .  .  .  .     3,419   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    2.56

          USD 437 District B Position 5 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636  100.00

          USD 437 District C Position 6 USD 437
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda Kiefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   46.79
           Michael White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,160   52.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .49

          USD 450 District A Position 4 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas P. Browne, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   50.17
           Rosa R. Cavazos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,036   49.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .19

          USD 450 District B Position 5 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erica Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,229   58.64
           Jason A Schulz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   15.84
           Ken Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

          USD 450 District C Position 6 USD 450
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renae "Grame" Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,219   59.46
           Matthew Stadler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828   40.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          USD 501 District 1 Position 1 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 119 OF 119 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,791   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188    2.09

          USD 501 District 2 Position 2 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 119 OF 119 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael R. Morrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,901   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    1.98

          USD 501 District 3 Position 3 USD 501
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 119 OF 119 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Mickelsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,713   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190    2.13